REET 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online for 26,000 vacancies

REET 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online for 26,000 vacancies

REET 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2018: Rajasthan Eligibility Examination Teachers has issued a notification for the recruitment of 3rd Grade Teacher (TSP & Non-TSP) Level I Vacancy at 26000 Posts. The candidates who are eligible and interested in REET 3rd Teacher Bharti can apply for 26000 Vacancy. The online application form has started from 14th April 2018. Interested candidate can fill up the application form for REET 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment on or before the last date 30th April 2018. For more detailed information like Education Qualification, Age Limit, Application Fee and Selection Process for 3rd Grade Teacher Bharti, you can check below.

Click here to Download Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Bharti Notification PDF (For 5503 TSP-Area Vacancy)

Click here to Download REET Rajasthan 3rd Grade Bharti Notification PDF for (For 20497 Non-TSP Area Vacancy)

Click here to apply REET 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2018 online

REET 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2018 Details:

Name of Organization: Rajasthan Education Department


Jobs Category: Govt Teacher

Jobs Location: Rajasthan

Total No. of Posts: 26000

Name of Vacancy: REET 3rd Grade Teacher

Mode of Application: Online

Official website: www.education.rajasthan.gov.in/elementary

REET 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2018 Vacancy Details:

For TSP Area

DistrictGeneral Teacher Level – ISpecial Teacher Level – I
Banswara127030
Dungarpur130416
Pratapgarh86810
Sirohi1196
Udaipur187010
Total543172

For Non-TSP Area

DistrictGeneral Teacher
Level-I
Special Teacher
Level-I
Total
Posts
Ajmer70638744
Alwar1269431312
Baran21620236
Barmer3672283700
Bharatpur63826664
Bhilwara93537972
Bikaner1186271213
Bundi31212324
Chhitaurgarh59230622
Churu62120641
Dausa36519384
Dhaulpur60914623
Ganganagar70827735
Hanumangarh46618484
Jaipur02020
Jaisalmer88010890
Jalor1490251515
Jhalawar77017787
Jhunjhunun01010
Jodhpur1061301091
Karauli32823351
Kota01616
Nagaur56931600
Pali58523608
Pratapgarh11805123
Rajsamad65932691
Sawai Madhopur17920199
Sikar01515
Sirohi58510595
Tonk01212
Udaipur30020320
Total19,81967820,497

REET 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2018 Important Dates:

REET 3rd Grade Teacher Notification Publish Date: 12.04.2018

Starting Date for Filling up REET 3rd Grade Teacher Application Form: 14.04.2018

Last Date for Submission of REET 3rd Grade Teacher Online Form: 30.04.2018

Last Date for Submission of REET 3rd Grade Teacher Application Fee: 30.04.2018

Eligibility Criteria for REET 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2018:

Education Qualification

For 3rd Grade Teacher Level 1st (General Education)

  • Candidate should have passed Senior Secondary (or its equivalent) with at least 50% marks and 02 years Diploma in Elementary Education.
    OR
  • Candidate should have passed Senior Secondary (or its equivalent) with at least 45% marks and 02 years Diploma in Elementary Education in accordance with the NCTE, Regulation 2002.
    OR
  • Candidate should have passed (or its equivalent) with at least 50% marks and 04 years Bachelor’s of Elementary Education (B.EI.Ed).
    OR
  • Candidate should have done Graduation and two-year Diploma in Elementary Education.

For 3rd Grade Teacher Level 1st (Special Education)

  • Candidate should have passed Senior Secondary (or its equivalent) with at least 50% marks and 02 years Diploma in Special Education.
    OR
  • Candidate should have passed Senior Secondary (or its equivalent) with atleast 45% marks and 02 years Diploma in Elementary Education (Special Education) in accordance with the NCTE, Regulation 2002.
    OR
  • Candidate should have passed (or its equivalent) with at least 50% marks and 04 years Bachelor’s of Elementary Education (Special Education) (B.EI.Ed).
    OR
  • Candidate should have done Graduation and two-year Diploma in Elementary Education (Special Education).

Age Limit

Candidate’s minimum age should be 18 years and maximum age should be 40 years as on 01.01.2019. Age relaxation in upper age limit is applicable for reserve candidate as per rule of Govt of Rajasthan.

Application Fees for REET 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2018:

CategoryFee
General/ OBC (Creamy Layer)/ EBCRs. 100/-
OBC (Non-Creamy Layer)/ EBCRs. 70/-
SC/ ST CategoryRs. 60/-

Payment of examination fee can be done through E-Mitra kiosk.

Pay Scale for Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Vacancy 2018:

The selected candidates will be paid Rs. 23, 700/- per month for REET 3rd Grade Teacher Vacancy.

Selection Process for REET 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2018:

Selected of candidates for Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Jobs will be based on Merit List and Written Exam.

How to apply REET 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2018 Online?

  • Log on the official website, www.education.rajasthan.gov.in.
  • Then search the notification for REET 3rd Grade Teacher Bharti 2018.
  • Read all notification carefully.
  • If you are eligible then go to the Registration link.
  • Click on New Registration link if you a new user.
  • Enter all registration details and click on submit button.
  • After the completion of Registration Process, ID & Password will generate.
  • Now you must log in Registration ID & Password.
  • Fill up the all details in the application form.
  • After it, upload the scanned images of photo & signature in REET Application Form.
  • Now you must deposit REET Application Fee through online mode.
  • After the deposition of fee, you must click on submit button.
  • Then you must take the print out of REET Application Form.

Bookmark this page using the keyboard shortcut Ctrl + D to refer to this page and check your results and other exam-related updates. All the Best!

Best wishes – Gc tutor

Share to your friends:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *