Central Government Employment News, 7th Pay Commission, MACP, LTC, CGHS, Railways, Bank News, CPSE, NPS, Pension, DOPT and More

Republic Day Gallantry Awards

359 Republic Day Gallantry Awards and other Defence Decorations

The President has approved awards of 359 Gallantry and other Defence decorations to Armed Forces personnel and others on the eve of the 64th Republic Day Celebrations. This includes 01 Kirti Chakra, 11 Shaurya Chakra, 56 Sena Medal (Gallantry), 01 Bar to Nao Sena Medal (Gallantry), 03 Nao Sena Medal (Gallantry), 03 Vayu Sena Medal (Gallantry), 28 Param Vishisht Seva Medal, 03 Uttam Yudh Seva Medal, 06 Bar to Ati Vishisht Seva Medal, 44 Ati Vishisht Seva Medal, 12 Yudh Seva Medal, 02 Bar to Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty), 37 Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty), 01 Bar to Nao Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty), 07 Nao Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty), 14 Vayu Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty), 04 Bar to Vishisht Seva Medal and 116 Vishisht Seva Medal.
 In addition a total of ten Mention-In-Despatches have also been announced for participating in Operation Rakshak and Operation Rhino.
The full list of the recipients of gallantry and other Defence decorations to Armed Forces personnel and others is as follows:
SL. NO.
RANK & NAME
SERVICE
KIRTI CHAKRA
1.
IC67270F MAJOR ANUP JOSEPH MANJALI BIHAR REGIMENT / 24TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
ARMY
SHAURYA CHAKRA
1.
IC-65554M MAJOR SANDEEP KUMAR 13TH BATTALION THE SIKH REGIMENT
ARMY
2.
IC-65672A MAJOR MANISH PUNJ THE RAJPUT REGIMENT / 10TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
3.
IC-68806Y CAPTAIN A RAHUL RAMESH CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 72ND ROAD CONSTRUCTION COMPANY(POSTHUMOUS)
4.
IC-72070P CAPTAIN DINESH KUMAR 9TH BATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENT
5.
IC-74882F LIEUTENANT MANISH SINGH 9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)
6.
JC-559638M SUBEDAR PRADEEP BECK BIHAR REGIMENT / 24TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
7.
3398295W HAVILDAR VIR SINGH 13TH BATTALION THE SIKH REGIMENT
8.
2486356P NAIK RAJESHVER SINGH 16TH BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)
9.
2486445N NAIK ANIL KUMAR 16TH BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)
10.
13698975M NAIK KRISHAN KUMAR BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS/13TH SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY BATTALION GROUP(POSTHUMOUS)
ARMY
11.
LT CDR INDERJEET SINGH, 05871-T
NAVY
SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)
 1.
IC-53687W COLONEL VIKRANT AVINASH DESAI PUNJAB REGIMENT / 24TH BATALLION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
ARMY
 2.
IC-54879A COLONEL DEEPAK SAJJANHAR 1ST BATTALION THE NAGA REGIMENT
 3.
IC-55340H COLONEL LALIT SHARMA, SHAURYA CHAKRA 3RD BATTALION THE GRENADIERS
 4.
IC-58485Y LT COL DEEPAK SINGH SAMANT KUMAON REGIMENT / 13TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
 5.
IC-60642Y MAJOR DHIRENDER YADAV ARMY AVIATION / 19TH RECONNAISSANCE AND OBSERVATION FLIGHT
 6.
IC-60861A MAJOR GAURAV DOGRA RAJPUT REGIMENT / 58TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
 7.
IC-60879W MAJOR SUNIL DAGAR ARMY AVIATION / 23RD (INDEPENDENT) RECONNAISSANCE AND OBSERVATION FLIGHT
 8.
IC-61856F MAJOR SOMBIR SINGH LAMBA ARMY SERVICE CORPS / 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
 9.
IC-62531A MAJOR SAPAM ZENET ARMY SERVICE CORPS / 29TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
 10.
IC-62588P MAJOR SANDEEP SHARMA 13 SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY BATTALION GROUP
 11.
IC-62680N MAJOR SADEEP KHAWAS REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 33RD FIELD REGIMENT
ARMY
 12.
IC-62920A MAJOR ABHISHEK KUKRETI CORPS OF ENGINEER / 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
 13.
IC-63103N MAJOR SUHEL SINGH SALARIA 13THBATTALION THE SIKH REGIMENT
 14.
IC-63403P MAJOR BHEEMAIAH PS 10TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)
 15.
IC-63811A MAJOR DARA SINGH CHAHAL 2ND BATTALION GRENADIERS
 16.
IC-63876N MAJOR NAWAJESH N PATEL PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) / 21ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
 17.
IC-63939L MAJOR VINOD KUMAR ARMY SERVICE CORPS / 21ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
 18.
IC-64883W MAJOR RAJEEV KUMAR 1ST BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY
 19.
IC-65610A MAJOR AJAY KUMAR SIKH REGIMENT / 27THASSAM RIFLES
 20.
IC-66883P MAJOR YOGESHWAR SINGH 3RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)
 21.
IC-67625F MAJOR SANJEEV SINGH MECHANISED INFANTRY / 27TH ASSAM RIFLES
 22.
IC-67745A MAJOR ASHWINI KUMAR DIXIT CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 29TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
 23.
IC-68162K MAJOR ASHISH SRIVASTAVA 18THBATTALION THE SIKH REGIMENT
 24.
IC-69283X MAJOR SONU K SIDHARTHAN REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 17TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
 25.
IC-70460Y MAJOR ARJUN KUMAR BUTOLA 22NDBATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY
ARMY
 26.
IC-70643P MAJOR AMAL SALI 1ST BATTALION THE NAGA REGIMENT
 27.
IC-72852L MAJOR PRATEEK MALIK ARMOURED CORPS / 3RD BATTALION THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES
 28.
IC-72889M MAJOR SWAGAT SHARMA ARMOURED CORPS / 24TH BATALLION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
 29.
SS-40378P MAJOR SALIM KHAN SIKH REGIMENT / 6THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
 30.
IC-71529K CAPTAIN VISHWAKARMA SUDHANSHU JAGANNATH, 10TH BATTALION THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY
 31.
IC-74999A CAPTAIN V ARUL 3RD BATTALION THE GRENADIERS
 32.
SS-43019M CAPTAIN AYANANGSHU HAZRA 9THBATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENT
 33.
IC-72254N LIEUTENANT AJAY SINGH PATHANIA ARMY SERVICES CORPS / 33RD FIELD REGIMENT
 34.
IC-75156Y LIEUTENANT MOHIT JATAIN CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS / 3RDBATTALION THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES
 35.
SS-44395M LIEUTENANT NIRAV PATHANIA ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS / 2/3RD GORKHA RIFLES
 36.
AR-355 ASSISTANT COMMANDANT RAJ KISHOR 33RDASSAM RIFLES
 37.
JC-439956A SUBEDAR GNANASEKHAR REDDY 9THBATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENT
 38.
3995986P HAVILDAR KARAM CHAND THAKUR PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) / 6TH BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
 39.
4087917K HAVILDAR RAGHUVEER CHAND GARHWAL RIFLE / 1 UTTARAKHAND (INDEPENDENT) COMPANY NCC
ARMY
 40.
4273971W HAVILDAR ARBIND KUMAR THE BIHAR REGIMENT / 24TH BATALLION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
 41.
14434471K HAVILDAR RAJNISH KUMAR REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 33RD FIELD REGIMENT
 42.
2689299N LANCE HAVILDAR HARVINDER SINGH 3RDBATTALION THE GRENADIERS (POSTHUMOUS)
 43.
G/104947F LANCE HAVILDAR L KAMINI SINGH 10THASSAM RIFLES
 44.
2798125K LANCE NAIK PATIL LAKSHMAN NAMDEO 1STBATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY
 45.
3404348H LANCE NAIK KULWINDER SINGH 18THBATTALION THE SIKH REGIMENT
 46.
4479157L LANCE NAIK DALJIT SINGH 9TH BATTALION THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY
 47.
13623707F LANCE NAIK SREEKESH SUKUMARAN 9THBATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENT
 48.
13763846H LANCE NAIK AJAY KUMAR THAPA 3RDBATTALION THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES
 49.
3406917K SEPOY CHANAN SINGH 18TH BATTALION THE SIKH REGIMENT
 50.
4574805N SEPOY SANDEEP MAHAR REGIMENT / 30THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)
 51.
14704478X SEPOY FRANCIS WOPEN J HUMTSOE 1STBATTALION THE NAGA REGIMENT
 52.
4091577K RIFLEMAN CHANDAR SINGH GARHWAL RIFLES / 36TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)
 53.
16016556W RIFLEMAN GIRDHARI RAM RAJPUTANA RIFLES / 43RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
ARMY
 54.
G/5003953H RIFLEMAN SOROKHAIBAM SHANTI KUMAR 33RD ASSAM RIFLES
 55.
2703367K GRENADIER RANJEET SINGH YADAV 22NDBATTALION THE GRENADIERS
 56.
14440737F GUNNER GOPAL, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 6TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
BAR TO NAO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)
1.
COMMANDER SRIVATSA SESHADRI, NM (03717-Y)
NAVY
NAO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)
1.
LIEUTENANT COMMANDER DHIRENDER BISHT (05858-N)
NAVY
2.
LIEUTENANT HARISANKER (06133-N)
3.
MUKESH KUMAR CHME (177091-F)
VAYU SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)
1.
WING COMMANDER GURKIRAT SINGH SOHAL (24181) FLYING (PILOT)
AIR FORCE
2.
WING COMMANDER CHICKMANDYA GIRISH DEEPAK (24487) FLYING PILOT
3.
FLIGHT LIEUTENANT SIDDHARTH CHOPRA (29487) FLYING (PILOT)
PARAM VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL
1.
IC-25839W LIEUTENANT GENERAL BALJEET SINGH, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY (RETIRED)
ARMY
2.
IC-27265N LIEUTENANT GENERAL BALAKRISHNAN VENUGOPAL NAIR, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / DEFENCE SERVICES STAFF COLLEGE, WELLINGTON
3.
IC-27290M LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAMESH HALGALI ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL INFANTRY
ARMY
4.
IC-27701A LIEUTENANT GENERAL DALBIR SINGH SIDHU ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL ARMOURED CORPS (RETIRED)
5.
IC-27767W LIEUTENANT GENERAL PRADEEP BHALLA ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, AIDE-DE-CAMP, ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS(RETIRED)
6.
IC-27782L LIEUTENANT GENERAL PANEMANGALORE GOPALAKRISHNA KAMATH, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY / ARMY WAR COLLEGE
7.
IC-27972X LIEUTENANT GENERAL GYAN BHUSHAN UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS WESTERN COMMAND
8.
IC-27979F LIEUTENANT GENERAL JATINDER SINGH BAJWA, UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY
9.
IC-27990A LIEUTENANT GENERAL MUNISH SIBAL ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL AND BAR, INFANTRY
10.
IC-27994W LIEUTENANT GENERAL PALVINDER SINGH BHALLA, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, ARMOURED CORPS/ HEADQUARTERS NATIONAL CADET CORPS
 11.
IC-30016A LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANIL CHANDRA CHAIT ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL ARMOURED CORPS / HEADQUARTERS CENTRAL COMMAND
12.
IC-30068W LIEUTENANT GENERAL SURENDRA PRATAP TANWAR, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY (RETIRED)
13.
IC-30085W LIEUTENANT GENERAL JAG DARSHAN SINGH RAWAT, SENA MEDAL, INTELLIGENCE CORPS / MILITARY INTELLIGENCE TRAINING SCHOOL AND DEPOT
14.
IC-30118W LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANJAN MUKHERJEE ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY
15.
IC-30353P LIEUTENANT GENERAL SYED ATA HASNAIN UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL AND BAR INFANTRY
ARMY
16.
IC-30516X LIEUTENANT GENERAL KULDIP SINGH, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, ARMY AIR DEFENCE
17.
IC-30687K LIEUTENANT GENERAL SANJIV LANGER ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, ARMOURED CORPS
18.
IC-30722F LIEUTENANT GENERAL VIJAI SHARMA ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, CORPS OF ENGINEERS
19.
MR-03471Y LIEUTENANT GENERAL GAUTAM RAVINDRANATH, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, PRINCIPAL HONORARY SURGEON, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS
20.
VICE ADMIRAL KANNAN BHAGAVATHESWARAN, AVSM, VSM, (50431-R) (RETIRED)
NAVY
21.
VICE ADMIRAL ANIL KUMAR CHOPRA, AVSM, VSM, (01627-Y)
22.
VICE ADMIRAL SATISH SONI, AVSM, NM, (01683-Z)
23.
AIR MARSHAL ANIL CHOPRA, AVSM, VM, VSM (13368) FLYING (PILOT)
AIR FORCE
24.
AIR MARSHAL SIMHAKUTTY VARTHAMAN, AVSM, VM, VSM, ADC (13606) FLYING (PILOT)
25.
AIR MARSHAL ARUP RAHA, AVSM, VM (13910) FLYING (PILOT)
26.
AIR MARSHAL RAJINDER SINGH, AVSM, VM (13980) FLYING (PILOT)
27.
AIR MARSHAL JAGDISH CHANDRA, AVSM, VSM (14613) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)
28.
AIR MARSHAL SATISH PAL SINGH, AVSM, VM (13770) FLYING (PILOT) (RETIRED)
UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL
1.
IC-30351K LIEUTENANT GENERAL DALBIR SINGH ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS EASTERN COMMAND
ARMY
2.
IC-36269L LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANIL SINGH NANDAL ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 16TH CORPS
3.
IC-31052X LIEUTENANT GENERAL SHAKTI GURUNG ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 4TH CORPS
BAR TO ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL
1.
IC-27325X LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJESH KOCHHAR ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS (RETIRED)
ARMY
2.
IC-27967M LIEUTENANT GENERAL SURINDER PAL SINGH ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY (RETIRED)
3.
IC-30708P LIEUTENANT GENERAL ASHOK KUMAR CHOUDHARY, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS BENGAL AREA
4.
IC-31324M LIEUTENANT GENERAL KOTHENETH SURENDRANATH, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, ARMOURED CORPS / HEADQUARTERS 33RD CORPS
5.
VICE ADMIRAL PRADEEP CHAUHAN, AVSM, (01610-H)
NAVY
6.
VICE ADMIRAL MP MURALIDHARAN, AVSM, NM, (01587-F)
ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL
 1.
IC-27269K LIEUTENANT GENERAL SISIR SUBHRA SENGUPTA, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL CORPS OF ENGINEERS(RETIRED)
ARMY
 2.
IC-27969X LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJESH PANT, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, CORPS OF SIGNALS / MILITARY COLLEGE OF TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
 3.
IC-30462F LIEUTENANT GENERAL AMARJEET SINGH CHABBEWAL, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, ARMOURED CORPS / HEADQUARTERS 2ND CORPS
ARMY
 4.
IC-30702N LIEUTENANT GENERAL PHILIP CAMPOSE, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, MECHANISED INFANTRY/ HEADQUARTERS 12THCORPS
 5.
IC-31007L LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANIL MALIK ARMOURED CORPS / ARMOURED CORPS CENTRE AND SCHOOL
 6.
IC-31341M LIEUTENANT GENERAL SANJEEV ANAND, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, MECHANISED INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 10THCORPS
 7.
IC-31505X LIEUTENANT GENERAL SUBROTO MITRA SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS ATNK & K AREA
 8.
IC-31521P LIEUTENANT GENERAL SURENDRA HARI KULKARNI, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL AND BAR ARMOURED CORPS /HEADQUARTERS 21ST CORPS
 9.
IC-31917Y LIEUTENANT GENERAL SURINDER MOHAN MEHTA, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL AND BAR CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS/ MILITARY COLLEGE OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS, SECUNDERABAD
 10.
MR-03516N LIEUTENANT GENERAL MANDEEP SINGH, VSM ARMY MEDICAL CORPS (RETIRED)
 11.
MR-04125P LIEUTENANT GENERAL SURENDRA SINGH PANWAR, SENA MEDAL, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / COMMAND HOSPITAL HEADQUARTERS SOUTHERN COMMAND
 12.
DR-10295P LIEUTENANT GENERAL SWAMINATHAN MURALI MOHAN, ARMY DENTAL CORPS
 13.
IC-30817F MAJOR GENERAL AJAY KUMAR CHATURVEDI, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, CORPS OF ENGINEERS (RETIRED)
 14.
IC-34086F MAJOR GENERAL BAL KRISHAN SHARMA, SENA MEDAL AND BAR INFANTRY (RETIRED)
ARMY
 15.
IC-34350Y MAJOR GENERAL KAMAL JIT SINGH ARMOURED CORPS
 16.
IC-34385P MAJOR GENERAL ANIL KUMAR AHUJA SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL AND BAR REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY
 17.
IC-34396F MAJOR GENERAL RAVINDRAN NARAYAN NAIR, SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 21ST MOUNTAIN DIVISION
 18.
IC-34829N MAJOR GENERAL SANJIV TALWAR CORPS OF ENGINEERS
 19.
IC-35173W MAJOR GENERAL RAYMOND JOSEPH NORONHA, SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 8TH MOUNTAIN DIVISION
 20.
IC-35206W MAJOR GENERAL KONSAM HIMALAY SINGH YUDH SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 25TH INFANTRY DIVISION
 21.
IC-35471M MAJOR GENERAL BIPIN RAWAT YUDH SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 19TH INFANTRY DIVISION
 22.
IC-35487X MAJOR GENERAL NARINDER PAL SINGH HIRA, SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 10TH INFANTRY DIVISION
 23.
IC-35626W MAJOR GENERAL UMESH KUMAR GURUNG, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS INSPECTOR GENERAL ASSAM RIFLES (SOUTH)
 24.
IC-37022W MAJOR GENERAL SANJAY KULKARNI SHAURYA CHAKRA, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 56TH INFANTRY DIVISION
 25.
IC-37204K MAJOR GENERAL BINOY POONNEN, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 57TH MOUNTAIN DIVISION
 26.
MR-03691H MAJOR GENERAL RAJAN CHAUDHRY, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS
 27.
JC-520361A SUBEDAR VIJAY KUMAR, SENA MEDAL DOGRA REGIMENT / INFANTRY SCHOOL, MHOW
ARMY
 28.
REAR ADMIRAL RAKESH PANDIT, NM (01700-N)
NAVY
 29.
REAR ADMIRAL KISHORE ONKAR THAKARE, NM (40767-A)
 30.
REAR ADMIRAL ABHAY RAGHUNATH KARVE (02118-N)
 31.
REAR ADMIRAL SUDHAKAR THURUMALLA, NM (60301-Y)
 32.
REAR ADMIRAL KARAMBIR SINGH (02151-N)
 33.
AIR MARSHAL HERIKUDRU BABU RAJARAM, VSM (14939) ADMINISTRATION / AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLER
AIR FORCE
 34.
AIR VICE MARSHAL DATTATRAY KESHAO PANDE, VSM (15081), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)
 35.
AIR VICE MARSHAL NARENDRA BAHADUR SINGH, VSM (15635), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)
 36.
AIR VICE MARSHAL BIPIN BIHARI PRASAD SINHA (15748) ADMINISTRATION
 37.
AIR VICE MARSHAL RAKESH KUMAR SINGH BHADAURIA, VM (16026) FLYING (PILOT)
 38.
AIR VICE MARSHAL SARDAR HARPAL SINGH, VM (16071) FLYING (PILOT)
 39.
AIR COMMODORE ASHWANI KUMAR NABH, VM (16608) FLYING (PILOT)
 40.
AIR COMMODORE SURESH SINGH, VSM (16941) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)
 41.
AIR COMMODORE MANAVENDRA SINGH, VrC, VSM (16983) FLYING (PILOT)
 42.
AIR COMMODORE SANDEEP SINGH, VM (17312) FLYING (PILOT)
 43.
AIR COMMODORE RAJENDRA NALSINGHRAO GAEKWAD, VSM (17845) FLYING (PILOT)
 44.
AIR COMMODORE RADHAKRISHNAN RADHISH, VM (17853) FLYING (PILOT)
YUDH SEVA MEDAL
1.
IC-38796L BRIGADIER SUNIL YADAV, JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLE / HEADQUARTERS 10TH INFANTRY BRIGADE
ARMY
2.
IC 41521H BRIGADIER HARSHA GUPTA, SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY /HEADQUARTERS 68TH MOUNTAIN BRIGADE
3.
IC-41672F BRIGADIER SANJEEV KUMAR SHARMA RAJPUTANA RIFLES / HEADQUARTERS 109TH INFANTRY BRIGADE
4.
IC-41885P BRIGADIER U SURESH KUMAR, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, PUNJAB REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 5TH SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLES
5.
IC-41927W BRIGADIER SHIVINDER SINGH GARHWAL RIFLE / HEADQUARTERS 12TH SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLES
6.
IC-42278H BRIGADIER BIJOY DHOJ RAI, PARACHUTE REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 7TH SECTOR ASSAM RIFLES
7.
IC-42389A BRIGADIER RAJU BAGGAVALLI SOMASHEKAR JAT REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 12TH INFANTRY BRIGADE
8.
IC-42491H BRIGADIER CHANDI PRASAD SANGRA MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 79TH MOUNTAIN BRIGADE
9.
IC-45244A BRIGADIER SANJAY KUMAR RAO SIKH REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 102ND INFANTRY BRIGADE
10.
IC-50623A COLONEL CK RAJESH, SENA MEDAL AND BAR THE BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS / 21ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
11.
IC-54023P COLONEL SANJIV MEHROTRA 9TH BATTALION THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY
12.
IC-55474F COLONEL MOHIT KHOKHRAN 13TH BATTALION THE SIKH REGIMENT
BAR TO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)
1.
IC-35499M MAJOR GENERAL MADINANI RAMESH BABU, SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS COUNTER INSURGENCY FORCE (DELTA)
ARMY
2.
IC-54082F COLONEL VIKRAM SINGH GULERIA, SENA MEDAL RAJPUT REGIMENT / 10TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)
 1.
IC-31634X MAJOR GENERAL RAVINDRA SINGH PANWAR, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, CORPS OF SIGNALS
ARMY
 2.
IC-35109Y MAJOR GENERAL RAJEEV VASANT KANITKAR ARMOURED CORPS / HEADQUARTERS 23RD INFANTRY DIVISION
 3.
IC-35110N MAJOR GENERAL VENUGOPAL MENON, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, CORPS OF ENGINEERS / HEADQUARTERS NORTHERN COMMAND
 4.
IC 41089M BRIGADIER RAMESH KUMAR RAINA GARHWAL RIFLES / HEADQUARTERS 21ST SUB AREA
 5.
IC-41136Y BRIGADIER BALRAJ MEHTA BIHAR REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 80TH INFANTRY BRIGADE
 6.
IC-41522L BRIGADIER ANANTA BHUYAN KUMAON REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 77TH MOUNTAIN BRIGADE
 7.
IC-41668Y BRIGADIER ASHIM KOHLI REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / HEADQUARTERS 44TH MOUNTAIN DIVISON
 8.
IC-41906A BRIGADIER SANJAY RAI BIHAR REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 167TH INFANTRY BRIGADE
 9.
IC-42004X BRIGADIER RANA PRATAP KALITA, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, KUMAON REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 71ST MOUNTAIN BRIGADE
 10.
IC-42270W BRIGADIER KAMAL KUMAR REPSWAL CORPS OF ENGINEERS / CHIEF ENGINEERS ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ZONE
ARMY
 11.
IC-42538H BRIGADIER ATULYA SOLANKEY 11 GORKHA RIFLES / HEADQUARTERS 9 (I) MOUNTAIN BRIGADE GROUP
 12.
IC-45006N BRIGADIER ASHUTOSH SIROTHIA MADRAS REGIMENT / HQ 104 INFANTRY BRIGADE
 13.
IC-45297Y BRIGADIER SHAMMI RAJ REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / HEADQUARTERS 121ST (I) INFANTRY BRIGADE GROUP
 14.
IC-50610H COLONEL ATUL KUMAR REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 30TH ASSAM RIFLES
 15.
IC-52370P COLONEL RAJEEV NAGYAL 3RD BATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLES / 35TH ASSAM RIFLES
 16.
IC-52483X COLONEL KISHAN MOHAN AGARWAL 15THENGINEER REGIMENT
 17.
IC-52513K COLONEL VIKRAM SINGH PATHANIA 3RDBATTALION THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES
 18.
IC-52757X COLONEL SUDHANSHU SHARMA 1/3RD BATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLES
 19.
IC-53133X COLONEL AMARESH GUNJAN 10TH BATTALION THE GARHWAL RIFLES
 20.
IC-53209M COLONEL NARINDER SINGH 2ND BATTALION THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES
 21.
IC-53723W COLONEL RAMAN SHARMA RAJPUTANA RIFLES / 43RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
 22.
IC-53832H COLONEL MANISH SHARMA 8TH BATTALION THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES
 23.
IC-53934Y COLONEL YASHDEEP SANGWAN 19TH BATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENT
 24.
IC-54048F COLONEL NARESH KUMAR BHAGASRA 8THBATTALION THE DOGRA REGIMENT
 25.
IC-54430X COLONEL RAJ KUMAR 15TH BATTALION THE DOGRA REGIMENT
ARMY
 26.
IC-54512A COL BIKRAM SAINI PUNJAB REGIMENT / 22NDBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
 27.
IC-55127H COLONEL AMARDEEP SINGH BALI 10TH BATTALION THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY
 28.
IC-55141P COLONEL SANJEEV KUMAR 20TH PUNJAB REGIMENT
 29.
IC-55143A COLONEL PARAM JEET SINGH JAT REGIMENT / 34THRASHTRIYA RIFLES
 30.
IC-50975X LIEUTENANT COLONEL RAM NIWAS BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS / ORDNANCE FACTORY, CHANDA
 31.
IC-55461K LIEUTENANT COLONEL DHANANJAY M BHOSALE, 202ND ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (UTILITY HELICOPTER)
 32.
IC-55473Y LIEUTENANT COLONEL RAJESH KUMAR SHUKLA, SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY / 2ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
 33.
IC-61019P MAJOR ATUL KUMAR SHARMA 1/11TH BATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLES
 34.
IC-62147Y MAJOR VASUDEVAN DOGRA REGIMENT / DOGRA SCOUTS
 35.
IC-66846F MAJOR PRADEEP SINGH RATHORE ARMY AVIATION CORPS / 38TH (INDEPENDENT) RECONNAISSANCE AND OBSERVATION FLIGHT
 36.
15670318Y NAIK BHASKAR DEURI CORPS OF SIGNALS / 19THWIRELESS EXPERIMENTAL UNIT
 37.
4080082X LANCE NAIK ARUN KUMAR 13TH BATTALION THE GARHWAL RIFLES
BAR TO NAO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)
1.
COMMODORE RAKESH KUMAR MEHTA, NM (02577-F)(RETIRED)
NAVY
NAO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)
1.
SURGEON REAR ADMIRAL PAVAN SARIN (75219-A)
NAVY
2.
COMMODORE AJAY KUMAR MANNOOR RAGHAVAN, VSM, (02025-A)
3.
COMMODORE ATUL KUMAR KOKANTHANKAR (02793-Y)
4.
COMMODORE RAVI AHLUWALIA (03023-W)
5.
SURGEON COMMODORE RAVI KALRA, VSM (75281-T)
6.
CAPTAIN P ASHOKAN (02722-K)
7.
CAPTAIN AJAY KOCHHAR (03326-H)
VAYU SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)
1.
AIR COMMODORE MULPURU VENKAT RAMA RAO (18115) FLYING (PILOT)
AIR FORCE
2.
AIR COMMODORE BAKUL VAIKUNTHRAI UPADHYAY (18281) FLYING (PILOT)
3.
GROUP CAPTAIN DHANANJAY VASANT KHOT (19516) FLYING (PILOT)
 4.
GROUP CAPTAIN MILIND KUMAR (20479) FLYING (PILOT)
 5.
GROUP CAPTAIN NEERAJ KUMAR (21257) FLYING (PILOT)
 6.
GROUP CAPTAIN SANJEEV VASHISHTH (21818) FLYING(PILOT)
 7.
GROUP CAPTAIN RAN SINGH (22110) FLYING (PILOT)
 8.
GROUP CAPTAIN SUCHARU RAI (22119) FLYING (PILOT)
 9.
GROUP CAPTAIN HIRENDRA ASSUDANI (22137) FLYING (PILOT)
AIR FORCE
 10.
WING COMMANDER SAMPURAN SINGH GAHLAUT (21503) FLYING (PILOT)
 11.
WING COMMANDER ASHISH SRIVASTAVA (22523) FLYING (PILOT)
 12.
WING COMMANDER SUNDARAMANI KRISHNAN (22933) FLYING (PILOT)
 13.
WING COMMANDER SAGAR MADHUKAR PARANJPE (22945) FLYING (PILOT)
 14.
WING COMMANDER KUNTAL BRATA BANDHYOPADHYAY (22952) FLYING (PILOT)
BAR TO VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL
1.
IC-34648H MAJOR GENERAL SURESH CHANDRA JAIN, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, CORPS OF ELECTRONICAL AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING (RETIRED)
ARMY
2.
IC-35479Y MAJOR GENERAL BALWANT SINGH NEGI, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS COUNTER INSURGENCY FORCE (UNIFORM)
3.
IC-36905N MAJOR GENERAL MELACHEVAL SRINIVASAN SANTHANA KRISHNAN, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS (RETIRED)
4.
IC-41464M BRIGADIER TEJPAL SINGH RAWAT, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, CORPS OF ENGINEERS / HEADQUARTERS CHIEF ENGINEER (PROJECT) BEACON
VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL
1.
IC-31642W MAJOR GENERAL NRUSINGHA PRASAD PADHI CORPS OF ENGINEERS / HEADQUARTERS SOUTHERN COMMAND
ARMY
2.
IC-34014M MAJOR GENERAL AMIT SHARMA ARMOURED CORPS / HEADQUARTERS 54TH INFANTRY DIVISION
3.
IC-34338X MAJOR GENERAL GURDARSHAN SINGH SHERGILL,INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS COUNTER INSURGENCY FORCE (ROMEO)
ARMY
4.
IC-34436X MAJOR GENERAL KHURSHED MANECK BALSARA, SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 3RD INFANTRY DIVISION
5.
IC-34708M MAJOR GENERAL GOPAL SINGH BISHT CORPS OF SIGNALS / HEADQUARTERS WESTERN COMMAND
6.
IC-34760P MAJOR GENERAL PRAVEEN BAKSHI ARMOURED CORPS / HEADQUARTERS SOUTHERN COMMAND
7.
IC-35115M MAJOR GENERAL JAGBIR SINGH MECHANISED INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 16TH INFANTRY DIVISION
8.
IC-35201X MAJOR GENERAL AJAI KUMAR SAHGAL ARMY AIR DEFENCE / SELECTION CENTRE CENTRAL, BHOPAL
9.
IC-35307K MAJOR GENERAL VELAYUDHAN NAIR PRASAD, SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 17TH MOUNTAIN DIVISION
10.
IC-35481W MAJOR GENERAL RAJIV NARAYANAN ARMOURED CORPS / HEADQUARTERS 2ND MOUNTAIN DIVISION
11.
IC-35515Y MAJOR GENERAL BHABANI S DAS, SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS INSPECTOR GENERAL ASSAM RIFLES (NORTH)
12.
IC-35586A MAJOR GENERAL BHUPINDER SINGH SAROYA MECHANISED INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS EASTERN COMMAND
13.
IC-35610L MAJOR GENERAL BALBIR SINGH ARMY SERVICE CORPS / HEADQUARTERS SOUTH WESTERN COMMAND
14.
IC-35650M MAJOR GENERAL BOBBY CHERIAN MATHEWSINFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 27TH MOUNTAIN DIVISION
15.
IC-36786H MAJOR GENERAL GURCHARAN SINGH LAMBA CORPS OF SIGNALS / HEADQUARTERS SOUTH WESTERN COMMAND
ARMY
16.
IC-36913M MAJOR GENERAL LALIT KUMAR RAMPAL INFANTRY / OFFICERS TRAINING ACADEMY, GAYA
17.
IC-37297K MAJOR GENERAL RATTAN KUMAR MATTU CORPS OF ENGINEERS
18.
IC-38621H MAJOR GENERAL PRADYOT KUMAR MALLICK CORPS OF SIGNALS / HEADQUARTERS CENTRAL COMMAND
19.
MR-03592A MAJOR GENERAL BHIM SINGH VERMA ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / HEADQUARTERS NORTHERN COMMAND
20.
IC-35923K BRIGADIER JAGBIR SINGH CHEEMA SIKH REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 16TH CORPS
21.
IC-37977K BRIGADIER UMAR FAROOK A CORPS OF SIGNALS / HEADQUARTERS 5TH SIGNAL GROUP
22.
IC-39076W BRIGADIER PRAVEEN DIXIT ARMOURED CORPS / HEADQUARTERS SOUTH WESTERN COMMAND
23.
IC-39180K BRIGADIER RAJIV MISHRA REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY
24.
IC-39457X BRIGADIER MOHANDEEP SINGH GHURARAJPUTANA RIFLES / DEFENCE SERVICES STAFF COLLEGE, WELLINGTON
25.
IC-40366A BRIGADIER ANAND SINGH RAWAT, SENA MEDAL, SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY / PURVA UTTAR PRADESH & MADHYA PRADESH SUB AREA
26.
IC-40395P BRIGADIER NIETZSCHE BALAN MAHAR REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS DELHI AREA
27.
IC-40824L BRIGADIER AJAY SETH, GARHWAL RIFLES / HEADQUARTERS 6TH SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLES
28.
IC-41072Y BRIGADIER RAJEEV SIROHI GRENADIERS / HEADQUARTERS 163RD INFANTRY BRIGADE
29.
IC-41235F BRIGADIER SANJEEV SAINI GORKHA RIFLES / HEADQUARTERS 161ST INFANTRY BRIGADE
ARMY
30.
IC-41478M BRIGADIER SHAILESH SADASHIV TINAIKAR, SENA MEDAL, PARACHUTE REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 11THMOUNTAIN BRIGADE
31.
IC-41488W BRIGADIER RAJEEV CHAUDHRY CORPS OF ENGINEERS / HEADQUARTERS 471ST ENGINEER BRIGADE
32.
IC-41566H BRIGADIER VIVEK KRISHAN SINGH ARMOURED CORPS / UNIT 274TH
33.
IC-41860L BRIGADIER SHANTANU DAYAL GARHWAL RIFLES / HEADQUARTERS 181ST MOUNTAIN BRIGADE
34.
IC-41914Y BRIGADIER PRITAM BISHNOI CORPS OF SIGNALS / HEADQUARTERS NORTHERN COMMAND
35.
IC-42288M BRIGADIER ANIL PURI CORPS OF ENGINEERS / HEADQUARTERS 81ST MOUNTAIN BRIGADE
36.
IC-42400N BRIGADIER TUMUL VARMA CORPS OF ELECTRONICAL AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING /508TH ARMY BASE WORKSHOP
37.
IC-42485P BRIGADIER RAJ SINHA 5TH BATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLES (FRONTIER FORCES)/ HEADQUARTERS 76TH INFANTRY BRIGADE
38.
IC-42516K BRIGADIER OM PRAKASH GULIA, SENA MEDALBIHAR REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 330TH INFANTRY BRIGADE
39.
IC-42552P BRIGADIER SARVAJIT SINGH CORPS OF ENGINEERS / HEADQUARTERS 3RD CORPS
40.
IC-43169H BRIGADIER MAHENDER SINGH CORPS OF ENGINEERS
41.
IC-45126M BRIGADIER NARENDER KUMAR, SENA MEDALMADRAS REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 10TH SECTOR ASSAM RIFLES
42.
IC-45175P BRIGADIER RANDHIR SINGH MECHANISED INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 192ND MOUNTAIN BRIGADE
ARMY
43.
IC-45191M BRIGADIER RAJENDER SINGH SHEKHAWAT, SENA MEDAL, RAJPUTANA RIFLES / HEADQUARTERS 114TH INFANTRYBRIGADE
44.
MR-04139P BRIGADIER MADDUR DORAISWAMY IYENGAR VENKATESH, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / DIRECTORATE GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES
45.
MR-04758H BRIGADIER DARSHAN SINGH BHAKUNI ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / ARMY HOSPITAL (RESEARCH & REFERRAL)
46.
SL-3159W BRIGADIER JASBIR SINGH JASWAL GENERAL SERVICE
47.
IC-41977F COLONEL DHARAMVEER SINGH SUHAG 4/9THBATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLES
48.
IC-43842Y COLONEL MANIK KUMAR DAS, SENA MEDAL AND BAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY
49.
IC-44057P COLONEL RAJIV MANKOTIA 4TH BATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLES
50.
IC-46002K COLONEL PRAVEEN KUMAR, SENA MEDAL JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL DEPARTMENT / HEADQUARTERS 15THCORPS
51.
IC-47047W COLONEL JAI SINGH YADAV DOGRA REGIMENT
52.
IC-47718P COLONEL JAIVEER SINGH SARAN MADRAS REGIMENT / INFANTRY SCHOOL, MHOW
53.
IC-48061P COLONEL SUDHANWA ATRE PARACHUTE REGIMENT / 21ST BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES
54.
IC-49286K COLONEL ANURAAG CHHIBBER BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS
55.
IC-51018Y COLONEL UMAID SINGH RATHORE 667TH ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (RECONNAISSANCE AND OBSERVATION)
56.
IC-51957F COLONEL VIVEK SINGH 61ST ENGINEER REGIMENT
ARMY
57.
IC-53582M COLONEL CHANDAN SINGH PATHANIA 17THBATTALION THE MAHAR REGIMENT
58.
IC-53596M COLONEL DEEPAK SHARMA 20TH BATTALION THE KUMAON REGIMENT
59.
IC-54894P COLONEL SUNIL DUTT UPADHYAY REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 315TH BATTALION THE FIELD REGIMENT
60.
IC-54995H COLONEL CHANDER SHEKHAR BHATTI 2NDGRENADIERS
61.
MR-05065X COLONEL RANJIT SINGH BAWA ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / 92ND BASE HOSPITAL
62.
WS-IC-62115W MAJOR RANVEER SINGH JAMWAL JAT REGIMENT / INDIAN ARMY WOMEN EVEREST EXPEDITION 2012
63.
MR-08413Y MAJOR NEIKHRIETUONUO LINYU ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / INDIAN ARMY WOMEN EVEREST EXPEDITION 2012
64.
WS-00688X MAJOR NEHA BHATNAGAR CORPS OF ENGINEERS / INDIAN ARMY WOMEN EVEREST EXPEDITION 2012
65.
SS-44235M CAPTAIN SMITHA L CORPS OF SIGNALS / INDIAN ARMY WOMEN EVEREST EXPEDITION 2012
66.
WS-01363W CAPTAIN NAMRATA RATHORE CORPS OF ENGINEERS / INDIAN ARMY WOMEN EVEREST EXPEDITION 2012
67.
WS-01369X CAPTAIN POONAM SANGWAN ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS / INDIAN ARMY WOMEN EVEREST EXPEDITION 2012
68.
WS-01399P CAPTAIN PRACHI R GOLE ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS INDIAN ARMY WOMEN EVEREST EXPEDITION 2012
69.
WS-01474N CAPTAIN DEEPIKA RATHORE ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS / INDIAN ARMY WOMEN EVEREST EXPEDITION 2012
ARMY
70.
JC-530339L SUBEDAR TAJPAL SINGH, SENA MEDAL, GARHWAL RIFLES / INDIAN ARMY WOMEN EVEREST EXPEDITION 2012
71.
JC-539371F SUBEDAR RAJENDRA SINGH JALAL KUMAON REGIMENT / INDIAN ARMY WOMEN EVEREST EXPEDITION 2012
72.
15185213A HAVILDAR LAISHRAM DEVENDRO SINGH REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / ARMY SPORT INSTITUTE, PUNE
73.
REAR ADMIRAL ANIL KUMAR CHAWLA (02312-B)
NAVY
74.
COMMODORE ASPI CAWASJI, NM (02190-A)
75.
COMMODORE SRINIVAS KANUGO (50781-K)
76.
COMMODORE SISHTLA RAJASEKHARA SARMA (50832-A)
77.
COMMODORE AJAY SAXENA (02490-H)
78.
COMMODORE PRADEEP RANA (02688-H)
79.
COMMODORE VIJESH KUMAR GARG (02670-T)
80.
COMMODORE SANJIV RAJ KAPOOR (02796-B)
81.
COMMODORE KIRAN MANIKRAO DESHMUKH (41147-R)
82.
COMMODORE GK HARISH (41159-T)
83.
SURGEON COMMODORE VENKATA SARVESWARA SUBBARAO RYALI (75271-W)
84.
SURGEON COMMODORE GIRISH GUPTA, NM (75445-R)
85.
CAPTAIN SUSHANT DAM (03178-Y)
86.
COMMANDER DINESH SINGH (03289-Z)
87.
COMMANDER THANIGAI ANANDAN ARUMUGAM (03643-B)
88.
KANDADYE ANANT, MCERA II, 176210-B
89.
AIR COMMODORE KACHERI MADATHIL SIVARAMA MENON PRADEEP (15818), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONIC)
AIR FORCE
90.
AIR COMMODORE SUNIL JAYANT NANODKAR, VM (16555) FLYING (PILOT)
91.
AIR COMMODORE SOUMITRA KUMAR DEY (17030) ADMINISTRATION
92.
AIR COMMODORE PRASHANT MUKUND VITHALKAR, VM (17855) FLYING (PILOT)
93.
AIR COMMODORE SAVINDER PAL SINGH (18116) FLYING (PILOT)
94.
GROUP CAPTAIN MYSORE ANANTHAPADMANABHASHARMA SRIDHAR (17027) ADMINISTRATION /ATC
95.
GROUP CAPTAIN NEERAJ SRIVASTAVA (17787) LOGISTICS
96.
GROUP CAPTAIN NRIP KUMAR MEHTA (17886) ADMINISTRATION
97.
GROUP CAPTAIN SADHANA SAXENA NAIR (18197) MEDICAL
98.
GROUP CAPTAIN VIJAY KUMAR GARG (18493) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)
99.
GROUP CAPTAIN DEVARAJAN BALAMURALI (18520) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)
100.
GROUP CAPTAIN JEETENDRA MISHRA (18575) FLYING (PILOT)
101.
GROUP CAPTAIN BRIJ MOHAN TYAGI (18795) FLYING (PILOT)
102.
GROUP CAPTAIN PUNEET SURINDERNATH SARIN (19073) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)
103.
GROUP CAPTAIN SHOVIT JAIN (19078) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)
104.
GROUP CAPTAIN RAJIV MITTAL (19109) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)
105.
GROUP CAPTAIN ACHUTHAN JAYANTHAN (19497) LOGISTICS
AIR FORCE
106.
GROUP CAPTAIN VIKRAM RAJASEKHAR (19714)
AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)
107.
GROUP CAPTAIN SANEEL OHRI (19731) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)
108.
GROUP CAPTAIN PRADIP KUMAR ROUTA (20565) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)
109.
GROUP CAPTAIN ICHETTIRA IYAPPA KUTTAPPA, VM (20758) FLYING (PILOT)
110.
GROUP CAPTAIN GORANTLA KASI JALANDHAR REDDY (20990) FLYING (PILOT)
111.
GROUP CAPTAIN VIKRAM GAUR (21008) FLYING (PILOT)
112.
GROUP CAPTAIN AJAY KUMAR SINGH (21985) FLYING (NAVIGATOR)
113.
WING COMMANDER CHANDRASHEKAR SREENIVAS (20196) ADMINISTRATION/ATC
114.
WING COMMANDER UPDESH SHARMA (21653) ACCOUNTS
115.
WING COMMANDER RAMASAMUDRA ANANTHAMURTHY RANJAN RAM (21755), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)
116.
WING COMMANDER PARAMJEET SINGH (21929) ADMINISTRATION / FIGHTER CONTROLLER

LIST OF AWARDS OF ‘MENTION-IN-DESPATCHES’

OPERATION RAKSHAK

1.         IC-57161F LT COL GURDEEP SINGH, 666 ARMY AVN SQN (R&O)
2.         IC-59307H MAJ SANDEEP SINGH AULUKH, 666 ARMY AVN SQN (R&O)
3.         IC-66181W MAJ RAKESH YADAV, SM, PARA, 6 RR
4.         JC-379695L NB SUB NARESH KUMAR, SIGNALS, 15 CESR
5.         JC-404690A NB SUB RAMESH KUMAR, GUARDS, 21 RR
6.         15716416A SIGMN VAISHNO VEER SINGH, SIGNALS, 15 CESR

OPERATION RHINO

1.         IC-62350P MAJ NAVDEEP KUMAR MALHOTRA, 19 MADRAS
2.         IC-72710N CAPT DINESH KUMAR YADAV, EME, 9 SIKH LI
3.         SS-42732X CAPT ARUN GEORGE ABRAHAM, 8 GARHWAL RIF
4.         4082382X L/NK RANVEER SINGH GUSAIN, 8 GARHWAL RIF

Source: Press Information Bureau

 

Comments
Loading...
;